Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how The Sparkle Hut uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. At The Sparkle Hut we value the security of your personal data and are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We will never disclose your personal details to a third party under any circumstances.

The Sparkle Hut may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from March 2014.

If you have any concerns or questions please contact us.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites which may be of interest. Once you have left our website by using one of these links, please note we do not have any control over the other website and any information given. We cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites which are not governed by this privacy statement.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.